Companies House, basic company data
CARECONCEPTS LTD
- Company name
- CARECONCEPTS LTD
- Company number
- 13128993
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2021-01-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LEADER HOUSE
- Post town
- CONGLETON
- Postcode
- CW12 4TR
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 86900 - Other human health activities
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-11
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- SALUTEM CARE LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13128993
- Mr Carl Scarlett (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Lee Stringfellow (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Rita Lynne Scarlett (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Careconcepts Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Careconcepts Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Careconcepts Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Careconcepts Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Careconcepts Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Careconcepts Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated