Companies House, basic company data
HJH COMMERCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD
- Company name
- HJH COMMERCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD
- Company number
- 13157971
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2021-01-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- OFFICE 217, PROSPECT HOUSE FACTORY ROAD
- Post town
- DEESIDE
- Postcode
- CH5 2QJ
- Country
- WALES
- SIC code
- 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2025-01-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-09
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- D J CIVILS & CONSTRUCTION LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13157971
- Mr Daniel James Harris (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dylan Johnson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kieran John Holland (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Hjh Commercial Consultants Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- C3663 - PROW Furniture and associated PROW and countryside access works. (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- COV-Parks Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Groundworks Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated