Companies House, basic company data
THIS IS CAPACITY CIC
- Company name
- THIS IS CAPACITY CIC
- Company number
- 13356461
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Community Interest Company
- Incorporated
- 2021-04-26
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SUITE 3 A
- Post town
- LIVERPOOL
- Postcode
- L2 4TZ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- HATCH WITH CAPACITY CIC
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13356461
- Public Services Lab Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- This Is Capacity Cic (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- This Is Capacity Cic (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- COV - Willenhall - Pride in Place Programme - Request for Quotation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- OPSI Lab Phase 2 - Innovation Support for Prototype Projects supporting Children and Young People Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated