Companies House, basic company data
DALGAIN BIOMEDICAL LTD
- Company name
- DALGAIN BIOMEDICAL LTD
- Company number
- 13391651
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2021-05-12
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 24 SHERWOOD ROAD
- Post town
- SEAFORD
- Postcode
- BN25 3EH
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-11
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13391651
- Iain Urquhart Allan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- ITT For Project 10190557 and 10193318 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- ITT For Project 10198973 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated