Companies House, basic company data
MARCH SPORTS LIMITED
- Company name
- MARCH SPORTS LIMITED
- Company number
- 13984050
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2022-03-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- GREAT OAK FARM OFFICES
- Post town
- LYMM
- Postcode
- WA13 0TF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 74990 - Non-trading company
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-16
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- BRABCO 2204 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/13984050
- Brabners Nominees Limited (04147148) (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lewis Hannam (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Triple S Sports And Entertainment Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- March Sports Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated