Companies House, basic company data
THE LIVING ROOM CINEMA CHIPPING NORTON LTD
- Company name
- THE LIVING ROOM CINEMA CHIPPING NORTON LTD
- Company number
- 14110262
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2022-05-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE LIVING ROOM CINEMA CHIPPING NORTON
- Post town
- CHIPPING NORTON
- Postcode
- OX7 5AD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 59140 - Motion picture projection activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-15
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/14110262
- Miss Claire Elizabeth Beswick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Claire Elizabeth Beswick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Cameron Ogden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Cameron Ogden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Charles Anthony Pringle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Charles Anthony Pringle (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dennis Stevenson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dennis Stevenson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dominic Hugh Shorthouse (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dominic Hugh Shorthouse (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Jonathan Cameron Hawkes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Jonathan Cameron Hawkes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Peter James Ogden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Peter James Ogden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr George Weston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr George Weston (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graeme King (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Heneage John Stevenson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Heneage John Stevenson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hugh Osmond (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Hugh Osmond (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Jolliffe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Jolliffe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Ellis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Ellis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicholas James Gray Robinson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicholas James Gray Robinson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicholas Leslie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nicholas Leslie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nigel Ashfield (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nigel Ashfield (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Ruddock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Ruddock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ralph Kanza (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ralph Kanza (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert William Ashburnham Swannell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert William Ashburnham Swannell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Gillian King (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen David Moore (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen David Moore (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen Hill (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Roden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stuart Roden (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Terence Burns (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Terence Burns (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Stevenson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Stevenson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Tiffany Catherine Rose Chawner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Tiffany Catherine Rose Chawner (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Shancastle Investments Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated