Companies House, basic company data
MAKE LIFE KIND TRUST
- Company name
- MAKE LIFE KIND TRUST
- Company number
- 14221708
- Status
- Active
- Category
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Incorporated
- 2022-07-07
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE PLAZA BUILDING
- Post town
- LIVERPOOL
- Postcode
- L3 9QJ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-06
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/14221708
- Milk Education Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Louise Lyons-Appiah (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Siobhan Fitzpatrick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ben Davie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kema Sikazwe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Marcell John Edwards (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated