Companies House, basic company data
LORIN LIMITED
- Company name
- LORIN LIMITED
- Company number
- 15018554
- Status
- Liquidation
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2023-07-21
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE OLD TOWN HALL
- Post town
- RINGWOOD
- Postcode
- BH24 1DH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 64991 - Security dealing on own account
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-20
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/15018554
- LORIN LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Mr Michael Desmond Lorusso (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Nicola Lesley Lorusso (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lorin Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lorin Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated