Companies House, basic company data
ENGAGE TRAIN SUPPORT LIMITED
- Company name
- ENGAGE TRAIN SUPPORT LIMITED
- Company number
- 15250469
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2023-10-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 71 CHICHESTER ENTERPRISE CENTRE
- Post town
- CHICHESTER
- Postcode
- PO19 8FY
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- MICRO ENTITY
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-09
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- ELITE TRAINING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/15250469
- Elite Project Services Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Lee David Johnson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Martin Patrick Dunne (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew John Mead (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Kerryn Joanne Huck (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Skills for Growth Light Touch Open Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Award of a call off contract under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for Step into Construction provision for prisoners at HMP Bullingdon (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated