Companies House, basic company data
BAILEY PARTNERSHIP (GROUP) LTD
- Company name
- BAILEY PARTNERSHIP (GROUP) LTD
- Company number
- 15873896
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2024-08-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LYSTER COURT 2 CRAIGIE DRIVE
- Post town
- PLYMOUTH
- Postcode
- PL1 3JB
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-08-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-23
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/15873896
- Bailey Partnership (Holdings) Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Philip Schlussas (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bailey Partnership (Group) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Architecture Design Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates Professional Services (Sustainable) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- QS Services for Cladding Remediation Projects. (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated