Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

PENNYPOT DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company name
PENNYPOT DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Company number
16101287
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2024-11-26
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
MAGEE GAMMON CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, HENWOOD HOUSE
Post town
ASHFORD
Postcode
TN24 8DH
Country
ENGLAND
SIC code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts category
DORMANT
Last accounts
2025-11-30
Last confirmation statement
2025-11-25
Charges outstanding
2
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/16101287

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source