Companies House, basic company data
ANSAR HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company name
- ANSAR HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Company number
- 16183749
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2025-01-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 90 FREEMENS COMMON ROAD
- Post town
- LEICESTER
- Postcode
- LE2 7SQ
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 74990 - Non-trading company
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-21
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/16183749
- Mr Mohamed Sohail Salim Alimohamed (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Muhummed Juneid Bashir Ibrahim (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mustafa Mohamed Shahir Ismail (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nasim Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- S And S Capital Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Two Two One Investments Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ansar Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ansar Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ansar Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ansar Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ansar Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ansar Holdings Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated