Companies House, basic company data
CAUKI LIMITED
- Company name
- CAUKI LIMITED
- Company number
- 16202455
- Status
- In Administration
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2025-01-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O KROLL ADVISORY LTD, THE NEWS BUILDING LEVEL 6
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 9SG
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-06
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- MODELLA ACQUISITION CO 10 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/16202455
- Hw Directors Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Modella Acquisition Co 13 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jamie Christopher Constable (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated