Companies House, basic company data
ORBIT GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- ORBIT GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- IP28503R
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Registered Society
- Incorporated
- 1997-01-23
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/IP28503R
- Black/Grey Box External Infrastructure & Web Application Penetration Test (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- BT Inbound (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Monitoring Convertors (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EDRMS SolutionCare (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Group Life Assurance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Group Life Assurance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Group Life Assurance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Materials Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Materials Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Materials Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Materials Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- MyIT - cloud software for managing IT services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Orbit Group Active Fire L2.3 Sept 26 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planned Investment - Property/Home Improvement, Remediation and Major Projects (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planned Investment - Support for Target Cost Model (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Planned Investment - Support for Target Cost Model (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Private Medical Insurance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Private Medical Insurance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- Property Compliance Services - Phase i: Mechanical and Electrical Services 1 (GPL0304i) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SDS Solutions - Proval, Landal, Sequel (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Signage (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Temporary Accommodation Services (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Voice calling with MS Teams (SIP Service) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated