Companies House, basic company data
FP MCCANN LIMITED
- Company name
- FP MCCANN LIMITED
- Company number
- NI013563
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1979-04-30
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- KNOCKLOUGHRIM QUARRY,
- Post town
- MAGHERAFELT,
- Postcode
- BT45 8QA
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-31
- Charges outstanding
- 6
- Previous name
- F.P. MCCANN LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI013563
- Fp Mccann Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- DfI TRAM T-1171 Interim Surfacing Contract 2026 - ISCW1 Dungannon (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Precast Segmental Smoothbore Shaft Linings (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Supply of Precast Segmental Smoothbore Shaft Linings (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Surface Dressing Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Surface Dressing Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Term Contract for Small Scale and Responsive Works (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated