Companies House, basic company data
HSL COMPLIANCE (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED
- Company name
- HSL COMPLIANCE (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED
- Company number
- NI017799
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1984-09-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- HARBOUR COURT, CTS HOUSE
- Post town
- BELFAST
- Postcode
- BT3 9HB
- Country
- NORTHERN IRELAND
- SIC code
- 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
- Accounts category
- AUDITED ABRIDGED
- Last accounts
- 2024-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-31
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- CHEMICAL TREATMENT SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI017799
- Hsl Compliance Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robin Fergusson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Patricia Fergusson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Maintenance of Water Treatment Systems including Supply and Delivery of Salt relating to a range of Hospital Equip including Decontamination and Renal Equipment, Chemical and Microbiological Water Testing and Provision of Associated Testing Consumables (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- WATER HYGIENE SERVICES & REMEDIAL WORKS (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated