Companies House, basic company data
KAINOS SOFTWARE LIMITED
- Company name
- KAINOS SOFTWARE LIMITED
- Company number
- NI019370
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1986-04-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- KAINOS HOUSE
- Post town
- BELFAST
- Postcode
- BT7 1NT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 62012 - Business and domestic software development
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-08
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI019370
- Kainos Group Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kainos Software Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kainos Software Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kainos Software Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kainos Software Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kainos Software Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- "Airlock" Output Checking System OCS Decision Engine Development Partner (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Consular Digital and Data Delivery Partner (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Environment, Build, Support and Administration (EBSA) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ITEP1234 - Street Manager payment (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Street Manager (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated