Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

FANNIN (NI) LIMITED

Company name
FANNIN (NI) LIMITED
Company number
NI021850
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1988-08-18
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
UNIT 2
Post town
AIRPORT ROAD WEST
Postcode
BT3 9LN
Country
not on file
SIC code
47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-03-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-02-27
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI021850

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source