Companies House, basic company data
HALDANE FISHER LIMITED
- Company name
- HALDANE FISHER LIMITED
- Company number
- NI024075
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1990-01-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SHEPHERDS WAY
- Post town
- NEWRY
- Postcode
- BT35 6QQ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-28
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI024075
- Haldane Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ian Macgregor Haldane (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Owen Haldane (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Haldane Fisher Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Haldane Fisher Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Haldane Fisher Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Haldane Fisher Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Electrical Materials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
- Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Materials (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated