Companies House, basic company data
CHC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Company name
- CHC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Company number
- NI033215
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1997-11-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 33 SEAGOE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
- Post town
- CO ARMAGH
- Postcode
- BT63 5QD
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 99999 - Dormant Company
- Accounts category
- DORMANT
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI033215
- Chc Group Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Mark Beattie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Derek William Poole (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Keith Derek Poole (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard Ian Beattie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Terence Dale Poole (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr William Brian Beattie (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated