Companies House, basic company data
DATAPAC (N.I.)
- Company name
- DATAPAC (N.I.)
- Company number
- NI034278
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Unlimited Company
- Incorporated
- 1998-06-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- C/O CLEAVER FULTON & RANKIN
- Post town
- BELFAST
- Postcode
- BT2 7FW
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2020-12-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-21
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI034278
- Dr Nils Kickham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Enda Woods (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Ciaran Mcnamara (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graham Chambers (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Leon Hemani (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Muhamed Amin Hemani (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Patrick Corcoran (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Patrick Kickham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Prosper Kickham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Westcoast (Holdings) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Xma Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated