Companies House, basic company data
SEMPLE & MCKILLOP LIMITED
- Company name
- SEMPLE & MCKILLOP LIMITED
- Company number
- NI043412
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2002-06-17
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT 4, EASTBANK HOUSE 3 EASTBANK ROAD
- Post town
- BELFAST
- Postcode
- BT8 8BD
- Country
- NORTHERN IRELAND
- SIC code
- 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
- Last accounts
- 2025-07-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-06-03
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI043412
- Ballure Co Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Bann Commercial Ni Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Gfk Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mcmu Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ni615620 (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated