Companies House, basic company data
RIVER RIDGE RECYCLING (PORTADOWN) LTD
- Company name
- RIVER RIDGE RECYCLING (PORTADOWN) LTD
- Company number
- NI610647
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2012-01-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 56 CRAIGMORE ROAD
- Post town
- COLERAINE
- Postcode
- BT51 5HF
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-01-11
- Charges outstanding
- 6
- Previous name
- RIVER RIDGE RECYCLING PORTADOWN LTD
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI610647
- River Ridge Recycling Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- River Ridge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- River Ridge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- River Ridge Recycling (Portadown) Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Provision of Residual Waste Services for Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Waste Management Services Lot 1: Commercial Waste and Recycling Services Lot 2: Confidential Waste and Non-Confidential Paper Waste Lot 3: Chemical/Hazardous Waste Lot 4: Clinical Waste (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated