Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

B9 HEAT AND POWER LIMITED

Company name
B9 HEAT AND POWER LIMITED
Company number
NI619654
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
2013-08-02
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
5 WILLOWBANK ROAD
Post town
LARNE
Postcode
BT40 2SF
Country
NORTHERN IRELAND
SIC code
35110 - Production of electricity
Accounts category
MICRO ENTITY
Last accounts
2025-09-30
Last confirmation statement
2026-08-02
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
B9 COMBINED HEAT AND POWER LIMITED
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI619654

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source