Companies House, basic company data
CARROWDORE SOLAR LIMITED
- Company name
- CARROWDORE SOLAR LIMITED
- Company number
- NI626834
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 2014-09-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SUITE 2.06, CUSTOM HOUSE
- Post town
- BELFAST
- Postcode
- BT1 3ET
- Country
- NORTHERN IRELAND
- SIC code
- 35110 - Production of electricity
- Accounts category
- SMALL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-10
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- RFE SOLAR PARK 16 LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/NI626834
- CARROWDORE SOLAR LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Schroders Greencoat Solar Bidco 2023 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Toucan Energy Holdings 1 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Toucan Energy Vendor 2 Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Toucan Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Toucan Solar Assets 2 Holdco Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated