Companies House, basic company data
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
- Company name
- ERNST & YOUNG LLP
- Company number
- OC300001
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2001-04-06
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1 MORE LONDON PLACE
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- SE1 2AF
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-27
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-09
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC300001
- ERNST & YOUNG LLP (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Europe Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ernst & Young Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- BICS Implementation Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Business Management Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C0818 Project Paccha Commercial Due Diligence (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Centralised Civil Service Learning and Training Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Centralised Civil Service Learning and Training Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CPT_25_02 Financial Audit and Assurance Services Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estate Management Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Executive Group Coaching (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- External Audit of 23/24 Accounts (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EY Support Contract 2026/27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- EY Support Contract 2026/27 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ID 6194064 - DfE Invest NI - Economics Services Framework Agreement (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Regulatory Experience: Validation of Dimensions and Scorecard (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- C1185 - Specialist Accounting Services (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-05
- Executive Coaching (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- Internal Audit Resource (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Provision of Independent Auditor Services for ISAE3402 - 2026 - 2031 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated