Companies House, basic company data
MAX FORDHAM LLP
- Company name
- MAX FORDHAM LLP
- Company number
- OC300026
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2001-04-11
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 42/43 GLOUCESTER CRESCENT
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- NW1 7PE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-05
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-04-03
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC300026
- Dr Robert Anthony Chilton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Kathryn Donald (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alasdair Mcintosh Reid (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr. Andrew John Leiper (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Ross Hutton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Stenhouse Mcquatt (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Charles David Lindsey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Colin Benjamin Peter Darlington (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Colin James Hamilton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Dean Alexander Irvine (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gwilym Thomas Still (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Henry Cable Stephen Pipe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr John Henry Thomas Bentham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Richard Palmer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew George Dickinson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Maurizio Antonello Fanelli (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neil James Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Philip Armitage (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Anthony Chilton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Sam Charles Harvey (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Catherine Louise Clemence-Jackson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Samiatt Olubunmi Folorunso (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Tamsin Tweddell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Kathryn Donald (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Lidia Guerra (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Estates Professional Services (Sustainable) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- MEP Engineering Consultant for the New Wing at the National Gallery (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-07
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated