Companies House, basic company data
I F MACKINNON & COMPANY LLP
- Company name
- I F MACKINNON & COMPANY LLP
- Company number
- OC302422
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2002-06-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NORTHWOOD HOUSE
- Post town
- COWES
- Postcode
- PO31 8AZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2023-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-12
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- MACKINNON CORPORATE FINANCE LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC302422
- I F MACKINNON & COMPANY LLP (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Mr Iain Francis Mackinnon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- If Mackinnon & Company Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- I F Mackinnon & Company Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- I F Mackinnon & Company Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- I F Mackinnon & Company Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- I F Mackinnon & Company Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated