Companies House, basic company data
BARINGA PARTNERS LLP
- Company name
- BARINGA PARTNERS LLP
- Company number
- OC303471
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2002-11-28
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 62 BUCKINGHAM GATE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SW1E 6AJ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-22
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- STRUCTURE EUROPE LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC303471
- Baringa Partners Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Baringa Partners Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Baringa Partners Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Baringa Partners Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Baringa Partners Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- AML Supervisory Reform - Delivery Partner (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- AML Supervisory Reform - Delivery Partner (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Business Management Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Developing Cost of Capital Estimate WACC (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Risk Management Transformation Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Risk Management Transformation Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- Strategic Consultancy and Technology Services Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UVDB Powered by Achilles QUDM for Goods, Works and Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated