Companies House, basic company data
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
- Company name
- PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
- Company number
- OC303525
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2002-12-09
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 1 EMBANKMENT PLACE
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- WC2N 6RH
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-06-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-10-28
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC303525
- PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Ian Clifford Powell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Kevin James David Ellis (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Marco Amitrano (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecooper Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Advisory Due Diligence Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ALB Reform Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Business Management Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Consultancy Support for Establishment of Strategic Partnership Board Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Consultancy Support for Strategic Partnership Board (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CPT_25_02 Financial Audit and Assurance Services Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estate Management Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- External Audit Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- External review of major contractor’s published financial accounts (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Financial Assurance Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Legal Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Nye Bevan intake 12 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Pay and Reward Consultancy Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of External Research Providers (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Research & Development (R&D) - Tax Advisory (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tax Consulting and Compliance Services in China (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Technology Services 4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Transport Technology (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- British Growth Partnership (BGP) Valuation (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Organisational Review (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- Provision of Microsoft Copilot Enablement Programme (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
- UKSAC26_0039 - Unlocking Space for Investment - Growth Pathway (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated