Companies House, basic company data
DLA PIPER INTERNATIONAL LLP
- Company name
- DLA PIPER INTERNATIONAL LLP
- Company number
- OC305357
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2003-08-22
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC1A 4HT
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC305357
- Bertold Bar-Bouyssiere (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Claudine Vartian (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Joris Willems (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Marta Frackowiak (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Suzannah Newboult (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Andrew Darwin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Bruno Giuffrè (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Colin John Wilson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Gerry Bean (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Paul Watkins (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jon Hayes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Juan Picon (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kevin Ngan Chan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Philippe Christophe Danesi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Robert Levine (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Janet Legrand (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-07
- Ms Samantha Jane O'Brien (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Tieying (Carolyn) Dong (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Roy Chan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Tom Heylen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dla Piper International Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dla Piper International Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dla Piper International Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dla Piper International Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dla Piper International Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dla Piper International Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dla Piper International Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Dla Piper International Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated