Companies House, basic company data
SINTONS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
- Company name
- SINTONS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
- Company number
- OC305764
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2003-10-13
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE CUBE
- Post town
- NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
- Postcode
- NE4 6DB
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-08-31
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC305764
- SINTONS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Adrian James Dye (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alan Gordon Dawson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Jonathan Welch (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Frank Matthewson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr James Christopher Mccabe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Quigley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Sinclair Dobbin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Matthew Robin Collen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Philip Ian Ridley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sintons Limited Liability Partnership (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sintons Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sintons Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sintons Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated