Companies House, basic company data
BROWNE JACOBSON LLP
- Company name
- BROWNE JACOBSON LLP
- Company number
- OC306448
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2003-12-31
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- MOWBRAY HOUSE
- Post town
- NOTTINGHAM
- Postcode
- NG2 1BJ
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-31
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC306448
- Mr Christopher Francis Doleman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Derek Ronald Bambury (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Iain Peter Blatherwick (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Jonathan Christopher Tardif (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Richard James Medd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Caroline Jane Green (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Sarah Jane Walker-Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Browne Jacobson Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Browne Jacobson Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Browne Jacobson Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Browne Jacobson Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Browne Jacobson Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mock Inquest Courses (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- PRN004289 Legal Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Procurement Advice (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Templars Square Acquisition Feasibility (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- External Legal Support for The Independent Monitoring Authority - 2026 (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated