Companies House, basic company data
WARDELL ARMSTRONG LLP
- Company name
- WARDELL ARMSTRONG LLP
- Company number
- OC307138
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2004-03-04
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- SIR HENRY DOULTON HOUSE FORGE LANE
- Post town
- STOKE-ON-TRENT
- Postcode
- ST1 5BD
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-01-03
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-09-01
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC307138
- Mr Joshua Stuart Davies (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Keith Roland James Mitchell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Slr Consulting Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Slr Consulting Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Slr Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Solar Holdings Holdco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wardell Armstrong Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wardell Armstrong Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wardell Armstrong Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wardell Armstrong Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Environmental survey services framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated