Companies House, basic company data
BARNETT WADDINGHAM LLP
- Company name
- BARNETT WADDINGHAM LLP
- Company number
- OC307678
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2004-04-16
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- ONE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC3A 5AF
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-03-01
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC307678
- BARNETT WADDINGHAM LLP (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Andrew John Vaughan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Daniel Gethan Wilding (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- David Leslie Grimshaw (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Howden Uk&I Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Jane Galvin (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Keith Satchell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Marcus Ifan Whitehead (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mark Andrew Underwood (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Alexander Michael Pocock (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Damian Paul Stancombe (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Antony John Stoddard (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Graeme Douglas Muir (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark William Frank Futcher (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Richard Hamilton (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Robert Hawkes (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Samuel Charles Patrick Meldrum (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Scott David Eason (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Elizabeth Kay Renshaw-Ames (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Nicholas John Howard Salter (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Robert Adrian Joseph Waddingham (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sarah Anne Brown (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Simon David Rusling (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Zoe Frances Smith (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Barnett Waddingham Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Multi-lot, multi-provider framework agreement for the provision of Investment Management Consultancy Services primarily in support of the Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS). (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated