Companies House, basic company data
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
- Company name
- GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
- Company number
- OC307742
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2004-04-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 8 FINSBURY CIRCUS
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2M 7EA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC307742
- GRANT THORNTON UK LLP (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- David John Dunckley (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Malcolm Anthony Gomersall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Sacha Veronica Romanovitch (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pacioli Uk Midco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wendy Jane Russell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- CPT_25_02 Financial Audit and Assurance Services Contract (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estate Management Services 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Financial Accounting review (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GMCA1925 Finance Accountancy Professional & Advisory Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tax Consultancy Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated