Companies House, basic company data
MGAC LLP
- Company name
- MGAC LLP
- Company number
- OC309255
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2004-09-14
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE WAREHOUSE
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2A 4EF
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-11-02
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- ROBINSON LOW FRANCIS LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC309255
- Cynthia Anderson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mark Anderson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mgac Uk Holdings Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Antony Milward (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David Andrew Gold Thomson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr David John Harris (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Kevin Campbell (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Andrew Newberry (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Neville Onan-Read (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Paul Raymond Anderson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Stephen Robert Cheesman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Steven Gerald Barker (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Dorothy Helen Robertson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mgac Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Energy Centre Cost Consultant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Estates Professional Services (Sustainable) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated