Companies House, basic company data
MONTAGU PRIVATE EQUITY LLP
- Company name
- MONTAGU PRIVATE EQUITY LLP
- Company number
- OC319972
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2006-05-25
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 5TH FLOOR
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- SE1 2AP
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-05-25
- Charges outstanding
- 23
- Previous name
- MONTAGU PARTNERS LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC319972
- Montagu Private Equity LLP (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Christopher Jason Gatenby (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Guillaume Jabalot (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Matafan Sc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Christopher Mary Masterson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Daniel Fischer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Edward Jonathan Tymms Shuckburgh (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Mark Patrick Dunfoy (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Michal Zygmunt Chalaczkiewicz (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Pascal Ange Ambrosi (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Simon Felix Pooler (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Timothy James Cochrane (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ms Louise Noele Denning (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Sylvain Berger-Duquene (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wiet Stokhuyzen (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Montagu Private Equity Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated