Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

ASE RE A LLP

Company name
ASE RE A LLP
Company number
OC356082
Status
Liquidation
Category
Limited Liability Partnership
Incorporated
2010-06-30
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
UNIT 8, THE AQUARIUM BUILDING
Post town
READING
Postcode
RG1 2AN
Country
not on file
SIC code
None Supplied
Accounts category
SMALL
Last accounts
2024-12-31
Last confirmation statement
2025-07-29
Charges outstanding
34
Previous name
RPS RE II A LLP
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC356082

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source