Companies House, basic company data
THE FARM ENERGY PARTNERSHIP LLP
- Company name
- THE FARM ENERGY PARTNERSHIP LLP
- Company number
- OC356120
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2010-07-02
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- THE BRICK BARN COURT ROAD
- Post town
- BIRCHINGTON
- Postcode
- CT7 0PT
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
- Last accounts
- 2026-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-02
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- SOUTHERN FARM POWER LLP
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC356120
- Mr James Bedford Pace (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Nigel Lars Mackay Snape (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Snape Farms Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- St. Nicholas Court Farms Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Farm Energy Company Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Farm Energy Parnership Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The Farm Energy Partnership Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated