Companies House, basic company data
GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP
- Company name
- GRANT THORNTON UK ADVISORY & TAX LLP
- Company number
- OC454533
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Limited Liability Partnership
- Incorporated
- 2024-11-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 8 FINSBURY CIRCUS
- Post town
- LONDON
- Postcode
- EC2M 7EA
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-31
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC454533
- Grant Thornton Uk Llp (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Malcolm Anthony Gomersall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Pacioli Uk Midco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Peter Michael Dawson (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Advisory & Tax Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Advisory & Tax Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Advisory & Tax Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Advisory & Tax Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Advisory & Tax Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Grant Thornton Uk Advisory & Tax Llp (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Accounting Support (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Business Management Consultancy (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Business Support Consultancy Panel (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Cost of Care Exercise (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Job Evaluation and Pay Framework Diagnostic (Equal Pay Risk Ass (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Rolling Stock and Infrastructure Strategy Financial Advisory (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- UEFA EURO 2028 Tournament Impact Evaluation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Section 151 Financial Consultancy Support Services (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated