Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

CHIDSWELL LLP

Company name
CHIDSWELL LLP
Company number
OC454714
Status
Active
Category
Limited Liability Partnership
Incorporated
2024-11-29
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
1 HARWORTH WAY, UNIT 1
Post town
ROTHERHAM
Postcode
S60 5GR
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
None Supplied
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Last accounts
not on file
Last confirmation statement
2025-11-28
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OC454714

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source