Companies House, basic company data
ALBURY LAND (WEST BYFLEET) LIMITED
- Company name
- ALBURY LAND (WEST BYFLEET) LIMITED
- Company number
- OE008312
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Overseas Entity
- Incorporated
- 2022-12-15
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 26 NEW STREET
- Post town
- ST HELIER
- Postcode
- JE2 3RA
- Country
- JERSEY
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- 2024-11-17
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OE008312
- Alexander Maclachlan (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Estate Of Christopher Trevor Norman Deceased (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Miss Victoria Louise Norman (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mrs Justina Wendy Willcox (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated