Companies House, basic company data
KIMPWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Company name
- KIMPWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- Company number
- OE028281
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Overseas Entity
- Incorporated
- 2023-03-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- LEVEL 1 PALM GROVE HOUSE WICKHAMS CAY I
- Post town
- TORTOLA
- Postcode
- VG1110
- Country
- VIRGIN ISLANDS, BRITISH
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-02-28
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/OE028281
- Accuro Fiduciary Services Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Accuro Holdings Uk Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Accuro Trust (Switzerland) Sa (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Granit Trust Services Sa (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Olivier Hubert Carrard (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Paxtimes Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Robert George Shepherd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Robert Max Hippenmeyer (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- a significant control record with no name on file (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated