Companies House, basic company data
CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
- Company name
- CARDIFF UNIVERSITY
- Company number
- RC000089
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Royal Charter Company
- Incorporated
- 1981-01-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/RC000089
- Cardiff University (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cardiff University (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Cardiff University (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Car Parking Management (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digarbon Contractor (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digarbon Contractor (Main Contract) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Digarbon Contractor (PCSA) (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Electronic Quality Management System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fire Alarm Testing and Maintenance at Cardiff University (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Grounds Maintenance, Cardiff University (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hard FM Services Operations & Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Hard FM Services, Operations & Maintenance (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IT Infrastructure hardware and solutions (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- IT Infrastructure hardware and solutions Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- MRI Solution for Zomba Central Hospital, Malawi (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- MRI Solution for Zomba Central Hospital, Malawi (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-08
- PSP for SITs Upgrade (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Radiopharmaceuticals 18FDG (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Radiopharmaceuticals 18FDG (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Residences Low Occupancy Water Flushing (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Solicitor's Practice Course (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Student Occupational Health Platform (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Turnitin 2026-29 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Turnitin 2026-29 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Turnitin 2026-29 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Innovation Academic Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ITEP1168 - Cyber R&D Project (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ITEP1168 - Cyber R&D Project (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated