Companies House, basic company data
UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
- Company name
- UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL
- Company number
- RC000648
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Royal Charter Company
- Incorporated
- 1981-01-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/RC000648
- UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- The University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Brisol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- University Of Bristol (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Isambard AI – Purchase Power Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Biological Sample Storage (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Bristol University Press Journals Collection Read and Publish 2027-2028 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Bristol University Press Journals Collection Read and Publish 2027-2028 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- DN773311 Met Office Academic Partnership (MOAP) Science Delivery Framework 2 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Industry Simulation Software for Fusion (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Industry Simulation Software for Fusion (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- MOAP Joint Chair Service Call Off Contract FY2627 University of Bristol (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SISAC OBC WP2/4 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated