Companies House, basic company data
UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER
- Company name
- UNIVERSITY OF LANCASTER
- Company number
- RC000657
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Royal Charter Company
- Incorporated
- 1981-01-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/RC000657
- Accommodation and Conferencing Software (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Arboricultural and Landscaping / Horticultural Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Design and Fit Out Contractor Framework (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Fit-Out Contractor for Charles Carter Refurbishment (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Grease Trap Cleaning (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Grease Trap Cleaning (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Purchase of In Vivo Optical Imaging System (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-12
- SP261465 / Coach Hire with Driver - Framework Agreement (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Data Science (Online) MSc (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Research Services (Benchmarking the Value of XBRL and structured data in an AI-Driven Reporting Environment) (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated