Companies House, basic company data
THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
- Company name
- THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER
- Company number
- RC000797
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Royal Charter Company
- Incorporated
- 1900-01-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/RC000797
- THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- The University Of Manchester (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The University Of Manchester (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The University Of Manchester (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The University Of Manchester (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- The University Of Manchester (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Accredited learning programmes across the policy profession (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Agency Research Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CPD Courses 26/27 University of Manchester (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CSP26822 - ICURe Engage FLF programme (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- GEIC Tier 2 Membership Extension and Innovation Support Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Innovation Academic Framework (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Registrant and Student Panels and Associated Services (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Invoice Number 15160469R124455 ACC immune characterisation and biomarker discov (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Provision of Independent Research and Advice in the Area of Nuclear Graphite ee (GTAC) and Research in the Area of Nuclear Graphite Structural Integrity for the Office for Nuclear Regulation (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Qualitative Research - British Sign Language Users on Rail (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Research Services for the period 01-Jan-2026 to 31-March 2026 relating to Hannah Slevin PhD. (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Social Mobility and Dynamism Index (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- STEP UKFE Leadership Training (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated