Companies House, basic company data
WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
- Company name
- WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
- Company number
- RS007350
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Registered Society
- Incorporated
- 2016-06-01
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- not on file
- Post town
- not on file
- Postcode
- not on file
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- None Supplied
- Accounts category
- NO ACCOUNTS FILED
- Last accounts
- not on file
- Last confirmation statement
- not on file
- Charges outstanding
- 0
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/RS007350
- Westward Housing Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Westward Housing Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- SUPPLY OF MAINS ELECTRICITY TO WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LTD X 287 NHH METERS APRIL 2027 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SUPPLY OF MAINS ELECTRICITY TO WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LTD X 3 HH METERS APRIL 2027 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- SUPPLY OF MAINS GAS TO WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LTD X 36 GAS METERS APRIL 2027 (uk tender notice), by buyer id · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Accommodation and Support 16+ Pathway (My Future, My Way) - Framework One (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CP2631-25 Accommodation and Support 16+ Pathway (My Future, My Way) - Entry Point 1. (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated