Companies House, basic company data
J.C. PEACOCK & CO., LIMITED
- Company name
- J.C. PEACOCK & CO., LIMITED
- Company number
- SC025860
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1947-11-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- NORTH HARBOUR
- Post town
- AYRSHIRE
- Postcode
- KA8 8AE
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 10840 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-04-30
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-27
- Charges outstanding
- 3
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/SC025860
- Mr Gregorie Charles Marshall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Harley Hamilton Marshall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Harley Hamilton Marshall (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J C Peacock & Co Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J C Peacock & Co Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J.C. Peacock & Co., Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J.C. Peacock & Co., Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J.C. Peacock & Co., Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- J C Peacock & Company Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- NEPO214 - Grounds Maintenance, Equipment & Plant (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- WCC 2026 2696 Pre Wet Salt Saturator Maintenance (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-03
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated